$309,000
$309,900
0.3%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 05/18/2026
Key Details
Sold Price $309,000
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,322 sqft
Price per Sqft $233
Subdivision Harvest Meadows
MLS® Listing ID A2308838
Sold Date 05/18/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2004
Annual Tax Amount $2,501
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 2,300 Sqft
Acres 0.05
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
Fully finished townhouse in the sought-after community of Harvest Meadows, this Blackfalds gem offers exceptional value with NO CONDO FEES! Step into a bright, welcoming entryway that opens into an expansive living room—perfect for cozy evenings or lively gatherings. The kitchen provides granite counters, generous cabinet space, upgraded stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal layout for hosting or connecting with family. Oversized windows throughout the home flood every level with natural light. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms, including a spacious primary room with abundant closet space. An oversized full bathroom and storage complete the upper floor. The finished basement adds even more versatility with a large family room, a fourth bedroom perfect for a home gym or office, a roomy laundry area with rough-in for a future bathroom, and extra storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with 2 off street parking spots, shed, and firepit. Main floor freshly painted in May 2026, flooring in 2023, stainless steel kitchen appliances, quality up/down blinds, water heater replaced 2023, shingles replaced 2022. Don't miss out this move in ready unit with an affordable price with very limited projected maintaince and repair costs. Perfect for first time buyers and savvy investors.